Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57305424

At APDJ-Construction/Improvement of dilapidated of railway higher secondary school like provision of class rooms, boundary wall, Ac sheet, class room floor & walls, labs and inside drain under the jurisdiction of SSE(W)/I/APDJ.

Issued by Government Departments · Alipurduar, West Bengal
Tender Value
4.18 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
8.36 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alipurduar → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for At Apdj-Construction/Improvement Of Dilapidated Of Railway Higher Secondary School Like Provision Of Class Rooms, Boundary Wall, Ac Sheet, Class Room Floor & Walls, Labs And Inside Drain Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse(W)/I/Apdj. , - Cpwd Dsr-2023 , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305424
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.18 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Tender for At Apdj-Construction/Improvement Of Dilapidated Of Railway Higher Secondary School Like Provision Of Class Rooms, Boundary Wall, Ac Sheet, Class Room Floor & Walls, Labs And Inside Drain Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse(W)/I/Apdj. , - Cpwd Dsr-2023 , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No 20-AP-II-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Alipurduar
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.18 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8.36 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
19341988-9dca-42c8-a9a7-7b1bb4916fa9.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNO.12_compressed.pdf
BG.pdf
EPFMPAct.pdf
GCC2022CorrectionSlip1to11_compressed.pdf
NewGCC2022_compressed.pdf
NIT20-AP-II-2026_1.pdf
PVC2025.pdf
SHRAMIKKALYAN.pdf
StandardTenderDocument20-AP-II-2026AtAPDJRlySchool.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

19341988-9dca-42c8-a9a7-7b1bb4916fa9.pdf

12_compressed

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNO.12_compressed.pdf

pdf

BG.pdf

pdf

EPFMPAct.pdf

pdf

GCC2022CorrectionSlip1to11_compressed.pdf

pdf

NewGCC2022_compressed.pdf

pdf

NIT20-AP-II-2026_1.pdf

pdf

PVC2025.pdf

pdf

SHRAMIKKALYAN.pdf

pdf

StandardTenderDocument20-AP-II-2026AtAPDJRlySchool.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders