Railways Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57305396

Supply Of 1. Manufacture and supply of Fabricated Anti Creep Device for 10125 mm curved switches with ZU-1-60 thick web tongue rails B.G. (1673 mm) for 60 Kg (UIC) on PSC sleepers as per RDSO Drg.No. RDSO/T-8782 & RDSO/T-8783 complete with fittings (

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of 1. manufacture and supply of fabricated anti creep device for 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1-60 thick web tongue rails b.g. (1673 mm) for 60 kg (uic) on psc sleepers as per rdso drg.no. rdso/t-8782 & rdso/t-8783 complete with fittings (including 27 mm dia. hts bolt with nut to drg.no. rdso/t-8786 & rdso/t- 8787and hardened packing plate to drg. no. rdso/t-8784 & rdso/t-8785) acd material shall be structural steel confirming to the requirement of grade e-350/br of is: 2062-2011 , manufacture and supply of fabricated anti creep device for 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1-60 thick web tongue rails b.g. (1673 mm) for 60 kg (uic) on psc sleepers as per rdso drg.no. rdso/ t-8782 & rdso/t-8783 complete with fittings (including 27 mm dia. hts bolt with nut to drg.no. rdso/t-8 786 & rdso/t- 8787and hardened packing plate to drg. no. rdso/t-8784 & rdso/t-8785) acd material s hall be structural steel confirming to the requirement of grade e-350/br of is: 2062-2011 indian standard hot rolled medium and high tensile steel - specification(seventh revision). notes : (i) the 27 mm dia hts bolt and nut shall be confirm to is:3757 & is:6623. the dimension of hts bolts and nuts shall be as per dra wing no. rdso / t-8786 & rdso/t- 8787. these bolt and nuts are shall be arranged and supplied by the su ppliers /tenderers. (ii) hardened packing plate shall confirm to is : 6649 and material 45c8 steel according to is:1570(part 2). the dimension of hardened packing plate shall be as per drawing no. rdso/t-8784 & r dso/t- 8785. hardened packing plate shall be arranged and supplied by the suppliers /tenderers. (the alte ration in drawing and specifications issued by rdso up to one month prior to tender opening date shall be applicable to this tender.) [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , anti creep devices for 6400 mm curved switches with zu1-60 thick web tongue rails bg (1 673mm) for 60 kg (uic) 1 in 8.5 on psc sleeper as per rdso drg. no rdso / t-9777 & rdso/t-9 778 with complete fittings. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1Manufacture and supply of Fabricated Anti Creep Device for 10125 mm curved switches with ZU-1-60 thick web tongue rails B.G. (1673 mm) for 60 Kg (UIC) on PSC sleepers as per RDSO Drg.No. RDSO/ T-8782 & RDSO/T-8783 complete with fittings (including 27 mm dia. HTS Bolt with Nut to Drg.No. RDSO/T-8 786 & RDSO/T- 8787and Hardened packing plate to Drg. No. RDSO/T-8784 & RDSO/T-8785) ACD material s hall be Structural Steel confirming to the requirement of Grade E-350/BR of IS: 2062-2011 "Indian Standard Hot Rolled Medium and High Tensile steel - Specification"(Seventh Revision). Notes : (i) The 27 mm dia HTS bolt and nut shall be confirm to IS:3757 & IS:6623. The dimension of HTS bolts and nuts shall be as per dra wing No. RDSO / T-8786 & RDSO/T- 8787. These bolt and nuts are shall be arranged and supplied by the su ppliers /Tenderers. (ii) Hardened packing plate shall confirm to IS : 6649 and material 45C8 steel according to IS:1570(Part 2). The dimension of Hardened packing plate shall be as per Drawing No. RDSO/T-8784 & R DSO/T- 8785. Hardened packing plate shall be arranged and supplied by the suppliers /Tenderers. (The alte ration in Drawing and specifications issued by RDSO up to one month prior to tender opening date shall be applicable to this tender.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2Anti Creep devices for 6400 mm Curved Switches with ZU1-60 Thick Web Tongue Rails BG (1 673mm) for 60 Kg (UIC) 1 in 8.5 on PSC Sleeper as per RDSO Drg. No RDSO / T-9777 & RDSO/T-9 778 with complete fittings. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305396
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of 1. manufacture and supply of fabricated anti creep device for 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1-60 thick web tongue rails b.g. (1673 mm) for 60 kg (uic) on psc sleepers as per rdso drg.no. rdso/t-8782 & rdso/t-8783 complete with fittings (including 27 mm dia. hts bolt with nut to drg.no. rdso/t-8786 & rdso/t- 8787and hardened packing plate to drg. no. rdso/t-8784 & rdso/t-8785) acd material shall be structural steel confirming to the requirement of grade e-350/br of is: 2062-2011 , manufacture and supply of fabricated anti creep device for 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1-60 thick web tongue rails b.g. (1673 mm) for 60 kg (uic) on psc sleepers as per rdso drg.no. rdso/ t-8782 & rdso/t-8783 complete with fittings (including 27 mm dia. hts bolt with nut to drg.no. rdso/t-8 786 & rdso/t- 8787and hardened packing plate to drg. no. rdso/t-8784 & rdso/t-8785) acd material s hall be structural steel confirming to the requirement of grade e-350/br of is: 2062-2011 indian standard hot rolled medium and high tensile steel - specification(seventh revision). notes : (i) the 27 mm dia hts bolt and nut shall be confirm to is:3757 & is:6623. the dimension of hts bolts and nuts shall be as per dra wing no. rdso / t-8786 & rdso/t- 8787. these bolt and nuts are shall be arranged and supplied by the su ppliers /tenderers. (ii) hardened packing plate shall confirm to is : 6649 and material 45c8 steel according to is:1570(part 2). the dimension of hardened packing plate shall be as per drawing no. rdso/t-8784 & r dso/t- 8785. hardened packing plate shall be arranged and supplied by the suppliers /tenderers. (the alte ration in drawing and specifications issued by rdso up to one month prior to tender opening date shall be applicable to this tender.) [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , anti creep devices for 6400 mm curved switches with zu1-60 thick web tongue rails bg (1 673mm) for 60 kg (uic) 1 in 8.5 on psc sleeper as per rdso drg. no rdso / t-9777 & rdso/t-9 778 with complete fittings. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 96265635
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4959628.pdf
4959630.pdf
4959631.pdf
4959634.pdf
4959636.pdf
4959641.pdf
4959643.pdf
4959646.pdf
4959648.pdf
4959654.pdf
4959655.pdf
4959657.pdf
4959661.pdf
4959740.pdf
4959743.pdf
5228007.pdf
5587279.pdf
dc6abeae-4f3e-41ad-aad3-c36962606d04.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4959628.pdf

pdf

4959630.pdf

pdf

4959631.pdf

pdf

4959634.pdf

pdf

4959636.pdf

pdf

4959641.pdf

pdf

4959643.pdf

pdf

4959646.pdf

pdf

4959648.pdf

pdf

4959654.pdf

pdf

4959655.pdf

pdf

4959657.pdf

pdf

4959661.pdf

pdf

4959740.pdf

pdf

4959743.pdf

pdf

5228007.pdf

pdf

5587279.pdf

pdf

dc6abeae-4f3e-41ad-aad3-c36962606d04.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders