Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57305320

Tender For Advertized Rate List /Bill Of Quantity For Construction Of Nilsar Inner Links

Issued by Government Departments · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
49.33 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
98660
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Advertized Rate List /Bill Of Quantity For Construction Of Nilsar Inner Links

BOQ

Name of Work:- Advertized Rate list /Bill of Quantity for Construction of Nilsar Inner Links
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil :
2Earth work in excavation in all kinds of soil by anual/mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by site Engineer incld.cutting of trees, removal of tree stumps and dewatering of trenches during execution of work.
3Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) upto plinth level and curing complete with: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand)
4Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth: With bond stone.
5Providing and laying damp-proof Course 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement:2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) and curing complete
6Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1 : 3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) Flush/Ruled Pointing
7Supply & filling of stones (quarry) in crates incl: tipping & tightining of wire crates incl: hand packing of quarry stones in proper position including carriage of stone and cost of crates complete job.
8Supply & Filling of RBM/ GSB for back filling behind Crates/ R Walls including ramming, dressing, consolidation etc
9Providing & laying of RCC spun pipes in position including earth work in excavation laying of pipes in position, testing jointing & re-filling of excavated materials, providing sufficient cushions over pipes including loading, unloading, & all carriages upto site of work complete. 12'' dia
10Providing & laying of RCC spun pipes in position including earth work in excavation laying of pipes in position, testing jointing & re-filling of excavated materials, providing sufficient cushions over pipes including loading, unloading, & all carriages upto site of work complete. 24'' dia
11Supply and filling of dry stone soling in foundation trenches/under floors tightly hand packed with hand ramming, dressing ,watering incld. carriage of material from source to site of work complete
12Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
13Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
14Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
15Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. . 50 mm thick with 20mm nominal size stone aggregate.
16Supply and filling of Khak bajri including spreading, watering, ramming, compacting with PRR of 8 to 10 Tonne capacity including carriage of the same from approved source upto site of work complete ( for Berm)
17Supply and stacking at site Graded Crushed stone aggregrate of size 63mm -45 mm and stone screening of size 13.2 mm nominal size (type A) moorum (Khakbajree) incld laying ,spreading and compacting stone aggregrate of specified sizes to WBM specifiacations in uniform thickness (75 mm compacted ) ,hand picking ,rolling with 3 wheeled road /vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber ,applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of course aggregrate ,watering and campacting to the required density incld all carriages and costs from approved source to site of work complete (crushed from Broken Quarry).
18Carriage of materials by M.T (1 ) Sand for an average of 10 km
19Carriage of materials by M.T (1 ) Stones for an average of 10 km Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305320
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 49.33 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Advertized Rate List /Bill Of Quantity For Construction Of Nilsar Inner Links
Basic Detail
Tender No 96/6454-63/2026-27/RnB/Bla Dated 01.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 49.33 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1100
EMD 98660
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1086745.xls
c67d3dbf-6602-4afd-b621-98f0e36ac63e.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1086745.xls

html

c67d3dbf-6602-4afd-b621-98f0e36ac63e.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders