Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57305228

Tender For Providing Movable Partition At Sanskrit Seminar Hall At Language Block

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Malappuram, Kerala
Tender Value
1.67 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
4180
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
655
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Movable Partition At Sanskrit Seminar Hall At Language Block

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing movable partition at Sanskrit seminar hall at language block
Sl. No. Item Description
110.2:Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
213.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work
39.57.2.:Providing and fixing ISI marked IS : 1341 oxidised M.S. pressed butt hingeswith necessary screws etc. complete. (Copper oxidized as per IS 1378).100x58x1.90 mm
49.63.1:Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. tower bolt black finish, (Barreltype) with necessary screws etc. complete : (Copper oxidized as per IS : 1378)250x10 mm
511.41.2:Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4(1 cement : 4 coarse sand), including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.Size of Tile 600 x 600 mm.
6OD73652/2026-2027:Providing and fixing 3-Inch Universal Fit Single Caster Wheels for door directions of deptl officer at site including cost of all materials,labour,machinery for planing, welding,shearing, grinding etc,lead and lift, conveyance, incidental and handling etc complete Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305228
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.67 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name University Of Calicut
Work Description Tender for Providing Movable Partition At Sanskrit Seminar Hall At Language Block
Basic Detail
Tender No D1/808/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Malappuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.67 Lakhs
Tender Fee 655
EMD 4180
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1468445.xls
ca211a92-7680-4e21-abd8-b441831a1f8e.html
DECLARATION.pdf
epaymentform.pdf
PreliminaryAgreementFormat.pdf
TENDDOCUMOVABLEPARTITIONS_1.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1468445.xls

html

ca211a92-7680-4e21-abd8-b441831a1f8e.html

pdf

DECLARATION.pdf

pdf

epaymentform.pdf

pdf

PreliminaryAgreementFormat.pdf

pdf

TENDDOCUMOVABLEPARTITIONS_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders