Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Private Organizations Closing in 1 days TDR #57305097

Short Dated Tender - Auction Sale Of Various Machine Scrap On As Is Where Is Basis

Issued by Private Organizations · Mohali, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mohali → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Auction Sale Of Various Machine Scrap On As Is Where Is Basis Abc Type Fire Extinguisher With New Fire (As Per Annexure-1) Wall Fan 24 Heavey Duty Almonard Make (As Per Annexure-1) Symphony Air Cooler Movicool 125L (As Per Annexure-1) Digital Weighing Scale- (Cap 500 Kg, 60X60 Cm Pan) As Per Annexure-1) Vertical Storage Of Tools (Roto-Store)Tcc (As Per Annexure-1) Bevel Generator (As Per Annexure-1) Bevel Gear Generator (As Per Annexure-1) Bevel Gear Generator 654.01 Transfer From Plant 2) As Per Annexure-1) Deburring M/C 665.03 As Per Annexure-1) Votage Stablizer (As Per Annexure-1) Ac Indor/Outdoor (As Per Annexure-1) Hmc Hdcs00 491.04 (As Per Annexure-1) Hyd Goods Lift (Gl-15) Cap 1500Kg (As Per Annexure-1) Bevel Gear Generator 645.05 1 Transfer From Plant 2) As Per Annexure-1) Drill Machine 414.01 Bench (As Per Annexure-1)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57305097
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name mahindra and mahindra limited
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Auction Sale Of Various Machine Scrap On As Is Where Is Basis Abc Type Fire Extinguisher With New Fire (As Per Annexure-1) Wall Fan 24 Heavey Duty Almonard Make (As Per Annexure-1) Symphony Air Cooler Movicool 125L (As Per Annexure-1) Digital Weighing Scale- (Cap 500 Kg, 60X60 Cm Pan) As Per Annexure-1) Vertical Storage Of Tools (Roto-Store)Tcc (As Per Annexure-1) Bevel Generator (As Per Annexure-1) Bevel Gear Generator (As Per Annexure-1) Bevel Gear Generator 654.01 Transfer From Plant 2) As Per Annexure-1) Deburring M/C 665.03 As Per Annexure-1) Votage Stablizer (As Per Annexure-1) Ac Indor/Outdoor (As Per Annexure-1) Hmc Hdcs00 491.04 (As Per Annexure-1) Hyd Goods Lift (Gl-15) Cap 1500Kg (As Per Annexure-1) Bevel Gear Generator 645.05 1 Transfer From Plant 2) As Per Annexure-1) Drill Machine 414.01 Bench (As Per Annexure-1)
Basic Detail
Tender No
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mohali
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b6a50832-7a45-4157-89f0-b32452314cd8.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b6a50832-7a45-4157-89f0-b32452314cd8.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders