Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 18 days TDR #57304708

Bids Are invited for Airworthiness Certification Assistance For 12.7 Mm Hmg As Per Spec. No; Aweil-Oft-Hmg-Spc-2026-002 (E

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
10.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruchirappalli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Airworthiness Certification Assistance For 12.7 Mm Hmg As Per Spec. No; Aweil-Oft-Hmg-Spc-2026-002 (E

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57304708
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Airworthiness Certification Assistance For 12.7 Mm Hmg As Per Spec. No; Aweil-Oft-Hmg-Spc-2026-002 (E
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985862
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruchirappalli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d5f6d41b-2fa2-4321-8aeb-ffbc8d400435.pdf
1788326113.pdf
1788326349.pdf
66272_spe_2026-09-02-10-18-43_fb721a3380d0bcd29db1727e8a275bd3.pdf
TENW_b48451c4-ca50-405e-91451788326650362_OSMMWOFT.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d5f6d41b-2fa2-4321-8aeb-ffbc8d400435.pdf

pdf

1788326113.pdf

pdf

1788326349.pdf

pdf

66272_spe_2026-09-02-10-18-43_fb721a3380d0bcd29db1727e8a275bd3.pdf

docx

TENW_b48451c4-ca50-405e-91451788326650362_OSMMWOFT.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders