Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57304647

Bids Are invited for Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490 (Q4) ( Pac Only )

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kannur, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1050

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490 (Q4) ( Pac Only )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57304647
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490 (Q4) ( Pac Only )
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981396
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kannur
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
199c8683-5a30-4b58-8339-b9bb2ea90c4a.pdf
1788245425.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

199c8683-5a30-4b58-8339-b9bb2ea90c4a.pdf

pdf

1788245425.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders