Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57304644

Bids Are invited for Surge Counters For Lightening Arrestors - Gail Material Code - 7587151263 Surge Counter , Model Dc-904, 50-60Hz, Ip-67,Make- Elpro Suitable For 3Kv To 400 Kv Lightning Arrester, Non-Linear, Green Band-Normal Mode, Red Band-Deteri

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
14

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Surge Counters For Lightening Arrestors - Gail Material Code - 7587151263 Surge Counter , Model Dc-904, 50-60Hz, Ip-67,Make- Elpro Suitable For 3Kv To 400 Kv Lightning Arrester, Non-Linear, Green Band-Normal Mode, Red Band-Deterioration Mode[Please Refer Special Condition Of Contract (Scc), Scope Of Work (Sow) & Technical Specification In Tender Doument For Further Details]

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1GAIL MATERIAL CODE - 7587151263 SURGE COUNTER , MODEL DC-904, 50-60HZ, IP-67,MAKE- ELPRO SUITABLE FOR 3KV TO 400 KV LIGHTNING ARRESTER, NON-LINEAR, GREEN BAND-NORMAL MODE, RED BAND-DETERIORATION MODE[PLEASE REFER SPECIAL CONDITION OF CONTRACT (SCC), SCOPE OF WORK (SOW) & TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN TENDER DOUMENT FOR FURTHER DETAILS]GAIL MATERIAL CODE - 7587151263 SURGE COUNTER , MODEL DC-904, 50-60HZ, IP-67,MAKE- ELPRO SUITABLE FOR 3KV TO 400 KV LIGHTNING ARRESTER, NON-LINEAR, GREEN BAND-NORMAL MODE, RED BAND-DETERIORATION MODE[PLEASE REFER SPECIAL CONDITION OF CONTRACT (SCC), SCOPE OF WORK (SOW) & TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN TENDER DOUMENT FOR FURTHER DETAILS]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57304644
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Surge Counters For Lightening Arrestors - Gail Material Code - 7587151263 Surge Counter , Model Dc-904, 50-60Hz, Ip-67,Make- Elpro Suitable For 3Kv To 400 Kv Lightning Arrester, Non-Linear, Green Band-Normal Mode, Red Band-Deterioration Mode[Please Refer Special Condition Of Contract (Scc), Scope Of Work (Sow) & Technical Specification In Tender Doument For Further Details]
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978829
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fccc1eec-c6ff-49ed-820a-21de34265cf3.pdf
1788175188.xlsx
Tender_47bbbe28-3483-475f-8fd41788175375464_kkartheek.docx
ts_2026-08-31-16-29-10_202433ffb2a9fb58f35a0f0d73767fd0.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fccc1eec-c6ff-49ed-820a-21de34265cf3.pdf

xlsx

1788175188.xlsx

docx

Tender_47bbbe28-3483-475f-8fd41788175375464_kkartheek.docx

pdf

ts_2026-08-31-16-29-10_202433ffb2a9fb58f35a0f0d73767fd0.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders