Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57304526

Bids Are invited for Rotating Light , Blade Assy Wiper , Fuel Filter , Light Indicator , Lens Tail Light Glass , Mounting Engine Front , Pipe , Tlr Brk Rep Kit , Battery Cut Off Switch , Relay 24 V 300 S

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Firozpur, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Firozpur → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
33

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Rotating Light , Blade Assy Wiper , Fuel Filter , Light Indicator , Lens Tail Light Glass , Mounting Engine Front , Pipe , Tlr Brk Rep Kit , Battery Cut Off Switch , Relay 24 V 300 S

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ROTATING LIGHTROTATING LIGHT
2BLADE ASSY WIPERBLADE ASSY WIPER
3FUEL FILTERFUEL FILTER
4LIGHT INDICATORLIGHT INDICATOR
5LENS TAIL LIGHT GLASSLENS TAIL LIGHT GLASS
6MOUNTING ENGINE FRONTMOUNTING ENGINE FRONT
7PIPEPIPE
8TLR BRK REP KITTLR BRK REP KIT
9BATTERY CUT OFF SWITCHBATTERY CUT OFF SWITCH
10RELAY 24 V 300 AMPSRELAY 24 V 300 AMPS

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57304526
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Rotating Light , Blade Assy Wiper , Fuel Filter , Light Indicator , Lens Tail Light Glass , Mounting Engine Front , Pipe , Tlr Brk Rep Kit , Battery Cut Off Switch , Relay 24 V 300 S
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986232
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Firozpur
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
e8744248-7ef1-478c-9223-d602cd95b5be.pdf
9835251_Boq_1.xlsx
pre_sanction_mt_0020_2026-09-02-11-23-21_79da5ab9a6eaebb378f2671825aa5d81.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e8744248-7ef1-478c-9223-d602cd95b5be.pdf

xlsx

9835251_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

pre_sanction_mt_0020_2026-09-02-11-23-21_79da5ab9a6eaebb378f2671825aa5d81.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders