Power Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57304468

Bids Are invited for Powergrid End Main-2 Bina Ckt# 3 4 , Mpptcl End Main- 2 Bina Ckt# 3 4 , Mpptcl End Main-1 Bina Ckt# 3 4 , Differential Relay Powergrid End Main-1 Bina Ckt# 3 4

Issued by Government Departments · Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
1.49 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sagar → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Powergrid End Main-2 Bina Ckt# 3 4 , Mpptcl End Main- 2 Bina Ckt# 3 4 , Mpptcl End Main-1 Bina Ckt# 3 4 , Differential Relay Powergrid End Main-1 Bina Ckt# 3 4

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57304468
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Powergrid End Main-2 Bina Ckt# 3 4 , Mpptcl End Main- 2 Bina Ckt# 3 4 , Mpptcl End Main-1 Bina Ckt# 3 4 , Differential Relay Powergrid End Main-1 Bina Ckt# 3 4
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7934867
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sagar
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.49 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
74caffa7-15af-415c-9987-650a24d44373.pdf
11_ts__gtr_2026-08-19-11-27-11_55f2b7ad6505be5e88a502c8a9efb857.pdf
11_ts__gtr_2026-08-19-11-27-57_141b5c1d5473c2d9185d578b089d446f.pdf
11_ts__gtr_2026-08-19-11-29-02_5f294b6b8010db7201834202b1400f7d.pdf
11_ts__gtr_2026-08-19-11-54-25_f482c51f700d92ea2f51a6abe51975ca.pdf
1787121480.pdf
1787122767.pdf
1787122926.pdf
1787122992.pdf
1787641234.pdf
1787641253.pdf
1788328409.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

74caffa7-15af-415c-9987-650a24d44373.pdf

pdf

11_ts__gtr_2026-08-19-11-27-11_55f2b7ad6505be5e88a502c8a9efb857.pdf

pdf

11_ts__gtr_2026-08-19-11-27-57_141b5c1d5473c2d9185d578b089d446f.pdf

pdf

11_ts__gtr_2026-08-19-11-29-02_5f294b6b8010db7201834202b1400f7d.pdf

pdf

11_ts__gtr_2026-08-19-11-54-25_f482c51f700d92ea2f51a6abe51975ca.pdf

pdf

1787121480.pdf

pdf

1787122767.pdf

pdf

1787122926.pdf

pdf

1787122992.pdf

pdf

1787641234.pdf

pdf

1787641253.pdf

pdf

1788328409.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders