Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57304448

Bids Are invited for Auditorium Chair (V2) (Q2) ( Pac Only )

Issued by Government Departments · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
25.37 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
137

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Auditorium Chair (V2) (Q2) ( Pac Only )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57304448
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25.37 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Reserve Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Auditorium Chair (V2) (Q2) ( Pac Only )
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7943721
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.37 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
22a4d9d1-640a-4c97-adb4-71dccf480bd3.pdf
1788250140.pdf
1788327821.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

22a4d9d1-640a-4c97-adb4-71dccf480bd3.pdf

pdf

1788250140.pdf

pdf

1788327821.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders