Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 15 days TDR #57304445

Bids Are invited for Belt Waist Synthetic (Ick) (Iaf) (Q3)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
16.96 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
448832

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Belt Waist Synthetic (Ick) (Iaf) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57304445
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence
Work Description Bids Are invited for Belt Waist Synthetic (Ick) (Iaf) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7791185
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16.96 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
42eb113d-67d0-46e8-98eb-d708577c7684.pdf
1784716509.pdf
ATC_aa9b0d6a-c7cd-4db2-83091788165687456_ADLgsPurCell.pdf
belt-waist-synthetic-black-ick_2020-05-26-13-57-00_4681c5176999f089a778f8d2256f1fa5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

42eb113d-67d0-46e8-98eb-d708577c7684.pdf

pdf

1784716509.pdf

pdf

ATC_aa9b0d6a-c7cd-4db2-83091788165687456_ADLgsPurCell.pdf

pdf

belt-waist-synthetic-black-ick_2020-05-26-13-57-00_4681c5176999f089a778f8d2256f1fa5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders