Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57304441

Bids Are invited for Trainer Simulator For Laproscopy And Gi Endoscopy

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
2.70 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Trainer Simulator For Laproscopy And Gi Endoscopy

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57304441
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Medical Services Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Trainer Simulator For Laproscopy And Gi Endoscopy
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7792105
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.70 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
a42a3d30-a1f1-482c-a0aa-384aa8072890.pdf
GTC1606_9916ad06-c523-413d-9c121788177892231_buyer5.gmsclg.gj.docx
specification_2026-07-15-16-54-40_90f2f946a394f486d42ab894c17149b6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a42a3d30-a1f1-482c-a0aa-384aa8072890.pdf

gmsclg

GTC1606_9916ad06-c523-413d-9c121788177892231_buyer5.gmsclg.gj.docx

pdf

specification_2026-07-15-16-54-40_90f2f946a394f486d42ab894c17149b6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders