Bids Are invited for Renovation Of Patient Living Areas In Ward Complex
Tender Value
5.15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Leh → Ladakh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1551
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Bids Are invited for Renovation Of Patient Living Areas In Ward Complex Aluminium Jindal , Ply Wood 19 Mm , Iron Fabrication 2 X 2 And 1 Point 5 X 2 , Tiles And Marbels 8 Ft X 2 Point 6 Ft , 2K Pu Sealer
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Title | Item Description |
| 1 | Aluminium Jindal | Aluminium Jindal |
| 2 | Ply Wood 19 MM | Ply Wood 19 MM |
| 3 | Iron Fabrication 2 x 2 and 1 point 5 x 2 | Iron Fabrication 2 x 2 and 1 point 5 x 2 |
| 4 | Tiles and Marbels 8 ft x 2 point 6 Ft | Tiles and Marbels 8 ft x 2 point 6 Ft |
| 5 | 2K PU Sealer | 2K PU Sealer |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 12, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 12, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender