Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57304374

Tender for Tender for Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88 Construction Work Involving Drain Repair And The Laying Of Interlocking Tiles And cement concrete (Cement Concrete) On The Side Berms Covering The Stretch From Ramesh Chand Gupta House In Shivakunj T

Issued by Government Departments · Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
72.83 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
5.64 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Agra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88 Construction Work Involving Drain Repair And The Laying Of Interlocking Tiles And cement concrete (Cement Concrete) On The Side Berms Covering The Stretch From Ramesh Chand Gupta House In Shivakunj To Vijendra Singh House (Via Go

BOQ

Name of Work:- gjhioZr tksu d{k la[;k 88 fkokdqat esa jesk pUn xqIrk ds edku ls xksiky ds edku gksrs gq, fotsUnz flag ds edku rd ,oa xksiky ds edku ls ,MoksdsV xqtZj ds edku rd ukyh ejEer] lkbM iVjh ij baVjykWfdax VkbYl ,oa lh-lh- }kjk }kjk fuekZ.k dk;ZA
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling Reinforced Cement Concrete or Reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as directed by E/IC with in a distance of 60 meters (200 feet). (17-Chapter PWD. No.694)
2Earth work in cutting in ordinary soil (loam, clay or sand) including, lift up to 1.50 m and lead up to 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the engineer-in-charge up to a distance of 8km. form the foundation trenches including royalty@ 9.00 per cum. (Chapter No.4 PWD.SCH.-253(a)+ CPTR No. 3 1 to 8 Km.)
3Cartage of Malva, Silt, sludge kankar and other disposable organic material etc. all complete with labour T&P including cartage of 8 km. (Chapter No.3 Si.No.8)
4Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 Cement and Coarse Sand, mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labor and tools and plants, etc. Required for proper completion of the work. ( Chapter No. 06 Sr.No. 2)
512mm thick cement plaster in single coat of fair side of single of half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not excluding 80mm in girth and finished even and smooth. No extra for mixing any additive.(c) 1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand.(Chapter No.13 Si.No.2)
6Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:5:10 (1 cement :5 fine sand 10 Stone ballast 40 mm gauges) and curing complete, including cost of form work in foundation and floors. (5-Chapter Sr.No.1)
7Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam (22.40-53mm) specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density.
8Supply & fixing of pre-cast M-30 cement concrete RUBBER MOLD INTERLOCKING TILES over 40mm thick local sand bed, with 3mm thick joints filled with local sand including leveling, tempering and sweeping etc., interlocking bricks will be as description given in direction issued by the IRCSC-03-2004 and should be ISI marked all complete. 80mm thick, Strength should not less than M-30. (tiles I shape decided by Engineer-in-charge with ISI Mark) (Chater No. 20 Si.No.14E)
9Constuction of un-reinforced, plain cement concrete avement thickness as per disign, over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M-30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exeeding 25mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum acapacity and apporopriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continous aperation including provision of contraction, expansion, construction and constructionl joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant, dowel bars, near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14 days, curing comound (where apecified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and technical and technical sepcification clause 1501. (For Agra). (Chapter No.20 Si.No.12)
10Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:2:4 of not less than strength of M-15 stone grit (20 mm nominal size) approved coarse sand and cement. Curing complete including of cost of form work in foundation and floors.(5-Chapter Sr.No.6 Si.No..4.1.3)
11Raising & Re-fixing of Manhole including all material labor T&P etc. all complete. (Non Scheduled)
12Supply & fixing R.C.C Menhole cover heavy duty size etc. All complete. (Non Scheduled)
13Supply of Pre-cast RCC Slab size 900x500x150mm etc all complete. (As per Market Rate)
14Fixing of R.C.C Slab etc all complete. (NS)
15Supply & Fixing Granite Stone Work Display Board (Size 2.50ft x 4.00ft) including Painting, Lettering etc. all complete. (None Schedule)
16Sub Total (A)
17Add / Deduction For Estimate Figure Amount Match
18Grand Total Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57304374
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 72.83 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Agra Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88 Construction Work Involving Drain Repair And The Laying Of Interlocking Tiles And cement concrete (Cement Concrete) On The Side Berms Covering The Stretch From Ramesh Chand Gupta House In Shivakunj To Vijendra Singh House (Via Go
Basic Detail
Tender No 01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/05
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Agra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 72.83 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 5.64 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0f4d7f44-2397-4aba-926d-920837544abd.html
BOQ_2221666.xls
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0f4d7f44-2397-4aba-926d-920837544abd.html

xls

BOQ_2221666.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders