Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57304098

Tender for Gram Panchayats Entire Village Includes Garbage Collection, Street And Drain Cleaning From Every Home (Resident And Employee) And Community Cleanliness Work.

Issued by Local Bodies · Alwar, Rajasthan
Tender Value
9.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alwar → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Gram Panchayats Entire Village Includes Garbage Collection, Street And Drain Cleaning From Every Home (Resident And Employee) And Community Cleanliness Work.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57304098
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender for Gram Panchayats Entire Village Includes Garbage Collection, Street And Drain Cleaning From Every Home (Resident And Employee) And Community Cleanliness Work.
Basic Detail
Tender No ZAL2627SSOB01917
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Alwar
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5551422c-95c2-412f-b22e-a911e8bb8902.html
Bid Document-Document 1788331858.pdf
NIB-Document 1788331838.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5551422c-95c2-412f-b22e-a911e8bb8902.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788331858.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788331838.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders