Tender For General-Budjet Work 2025-2026 - Govt. U P School Changaram.-Construction Of New School Building-Work-General Electrical Work
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
8219
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
725
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alappuzha → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Budjet Work 2025-2026 - Govt. U P School Changaram.-Construction Of New School Building-Work-General Electrical Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Electrification |
| 2 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVCinsulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLSPVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C |
| 3 | 19.1:Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1200 mm sweep BEE-5 star rated ceiling fan with brushless direct current motor (BLDC) , class of insulation B , 3 no:s blades , 30 cm long down rod , 2no:s canopies, shackle kit, safety rope , copper winding, power factor not less than .9, service value (CM/M/W) minimum 6.00, Air delivery minimum 210 cum/min,350 RPM (tolerance as per IS :374-2019, THD less than 10% remote or electronic regulator unit for speed control and all remaining accesories including safety pin, nut and bolts , washers, temperature rise equal to 75 deg celsius ( maximum) , insulation resistance more than 2 Megaohm , suitable for 230V,50 Hz, single phase AC supply , earthing etc., complete as required: |
| 4 | 1.25:Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 5 | 90.4.1:Supply and installation of suitable size MS rod type fan clamp in the RCC slab as per IS 732 as required. |
| 6 | 90.3.20.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on TW round block Supply, conveyance installation testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of CRCA with 0.5mm thickness complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall or ceiling with PVC round block neatly painted to suit the fitting and giving connection with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS and giving connections as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture |
| 7 | OD30480/2026-2027:LED Bulk headSupply and fixing LED Bulk head with IP65 protection suitable for surface and wall mounting application including giving connection etc as required |
| 8 | 90.15.4.3:Supply Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 70W LED street light output greater than 105lumen/W 4000-6000 K with IP 66 protection LED Chip make Cree/Lumilled/Nichea with power factor greater than 0.95 at full load, internal surge protection up to 8 KV,and Aluminium pressure die-cast Powder coated housing,acrylic cover complete with THD Less than 10%, power factor greater than 0.98, RoHS compliant, duly wired up for use on 230 V AC supply. Driver compartment should be seperatly accessible for maintenance (LM 79&80 certificates from NABL accredited Third party lab to be produced mentioning chip manufacturer) |
| 9 | 90.3.18.1:Supply, fabrication, conveyance and fixing the following sizes of B class GI pipe bent to shape / cut and welded to shape and fixing the same to wall / parapet using clamps as noted along with each size, painting with 2 coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of zinc chromate primer, making good the damages, colour washing etc as required.25 mm dia with HG company fabricated clamps |
| 10 | OD67478/2026-2027:Supply and installation of exhaust fan in the existing opening, including making good thedamage connection testing, commissioning etc. as required. 225 mm sweep light duty exhaustfan in metal frame |
| 11 | 90.4.8:Charges for cutting holes suitable for accommodating exhaust fans up to 305mm sweep including plastering colour washing etc. as required. |
| 12 | 1.31:Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 amps modular socket outlet and 5/6 amps modular switch, connection etc. as required. (For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings). |
| 13 | 1.24.4:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet |
| 14 | 1.24.1:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.5/6 amps switch |
| 15 | 1.24.3:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.15/16 amp switch |
| 16 | 1.24.5:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.6 pin 15/16 amp socket outlet |
| 17 | 90.10.3.15:Supply and Fixing the following modular switches & accessories in the existing front plates and giving necessary connections as required (RoHS compliant )32A DP switch with indicator |
| 18 | 90.10.1.2:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )2 module moulded plastic box on surface |
| 19 | 1.27.2:Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.3 Module (100mmX75mm) |
| 20 | 1.27.5:Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.8 Module (125mmX125mm) |
| 21 | 1.21.1:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.20 mm |
| 22 | 1.21.2:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.25 mm |
| 23 | 1.17.3:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 X 1.5 sq.mm |
| 24 | 1.17.5:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.5 X 1.5 Sq. mm |
| 25 | 1.17.12:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 2.5 sq. mm |
| 26 | 1.17.21:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 4 sq. mm |
| 27 | 1.17.33:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.6 x 6 sq. mm |
| 28 | 2.3.3:Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCBdistribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copperbus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder paintedincluding earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)12 way, Double door |
| 29 | 2.4.1:Supplying and fixing following way, horizontal type three pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 415 volts, on surface / recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)4 Way (4+12) Double door |
| 30 | 2.10.1:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, \\"\\"C\\"\\" curve, miniaturecircuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCBDB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Single pole |
| 31 | 2.12.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, 240 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 32 | 2.14.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, (single phase and neutral),240 volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30 milli amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.25 amps |
| 33 | 2.13.1:Supplying and fixing following rating, four pole, 415 volts, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 34 | 2.15.2:Supplying and fixing following rating, four pole, (three phase and neutral), 415volts, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30milli Amperes in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing andcommissioning etc. as required.40 amps |
| 35 | 90.12.7.3:Supply, laying and clamping of 1 no. PVC insulated and PVC sheathed armoured aluminium power cable, 1.1 KV grade of the following sizes using clamps noted along with the cables, spacing of clamps not exceeding 60cms, making good the damages , colour washing etc. as required.2 core 10 sq mm with factory made clamp |
| 36 | 90.12.5.3:Supply & laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed armoured aluminium power cable of 1.1KV grade of the following sizes in the existing RCC/ HUME / STONE WARE/ GI/ DWC pipe as required.2 core 10 sq mm |
| 37 | 90.12.10.2:Supply & laying of DWC pipe in ordinary soil 0.75m below ground level including excavation50/38 mm or nearest size |
| 38 | 9.1.2:Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.2 X 10 sq. mm (19mm) |
| 39 | 90.16.1.2:Supply and drawing bare earthing conductors of the following sizes along with wiring/ cables and giving connection as required2.65 mm copper conductor (12 SWG) |
| 40 | 90.16.1.3:Supply and drawing bare earthing conductors of the following sizes along with wiring/ cables and giving connection as required3.15 mm copper conductor ( 10 SWG) |
| 41 | 5.4:Earthing with G.I. earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 6 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 metre long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. |
| 42 | 90.16.5.3:Supply of superior quality copper earth socket for the following size of earth conductor including crimping etc. as required.3.15 mm (10 SWG) |
| 43 | OD44434/2026-2027:Supply and fixing 2 x 25mm X 3 mm copper strip test joint for the earthing system. |
| 44 | OD30479/2026-2027:Supply and providing 25x6mm brass bolt |
| 45 | OD44782/2026-2027:Supply & installation of dust and vermin proof, 3 Phase Syntex Meter Board(GS-MB-7450 Double Compartment) and to fix KSEB meters, fuse units etc as required including fixing it on wall, making good the damages colour washing etc. as required. |
| 46 | OD128849/2026-2027:Supply and installation of switch gear units in sheet steel enclosure complete with handle assembly, door interlock and pad locking arrangement of the following ratings on existing angle iron frame work or directly to wall using necessary bolts & nuts, fixing the unit to wall, making good the damages, colour washing etc. including giving necessary connections asrequired. (excluding cost of HRC fuse links in case of SDF/ SDFCO) 32A TPN SDF AC 23A for DIN type fuse |
| 47 | OD128847/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing 32A HRC Fuse with 20/25A HRC Fuse Link With Connections In Existing Meter Board |
| 48 | OD114669/2026-2027:Supply and fixing of 32/40mm PVC pipe along with accessories in surface including cutting the wall and making good the same for KSEB Service pipe |
| 49 | OD114738/2026-2027:Supply and providing suitable iron hook grouted on the wall for binding GI wire of KSEB service Connection. |
| 50 | OD128848/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing 32A, 2Way Neutral Links Mounted on DMC/SMC Base with connections in existing meter board Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 5 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender