Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57303826

Tender for Repairs to C.D Sindagi-Kodangal Road (S.H-16) at Ch.K.M.134.35 (1 Vent Culvert) in Gurumitkal Taluk & Yadgir Dist.

Issued by Government Departments · Yadagiri, Karnataka
Tender Value
3.31 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
8300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yadagiri → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Repairs To C.D Sindagi-Kodangal Road (S.H-16) At Ch.K.M.134.35 (1 Vent Culvert) In Gurumitkal Taluk & Yadgir Dist.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57303826
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.31 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Repairs To C.D Sindagi-Kodangal Road (S.H-16) At Ch.K.M.134.35 (1 Vent Culvert) In Gurumitkal Taluk & Yadgir Dist.
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT37525
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yadagiri
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 3.31 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 8300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
37525-KW-1-Two Cover-Road.docx
50674cc5-a7a5-4726-9242-1baa93415cf5.html
Short term KRDCL AND MAINTAINANCE 2026-27.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

37525-KW-1-Two Cover-Road.docx

html

50674cc5-a7a5-4726-9242-1baa93415cf5.html

pdf

Short term KRDCL AND MAINTAINANCE 2026-27.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders