Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57303815

Tender for 5 Days Exposure Tour Inside State Under Pmksy 2.0 - Block Khetri, Distt. Jhunjhunu (Raj.)

Issued by Government Departments · Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Tender Value
2.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhunjhunu → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for 5 Days Exposure Tour Inside State Under Pmksy 2.0 - Block Khetri, Distt. Jhunjhunu (Raj.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57303815
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Department
Work Description Tender for 5 Days Exposure Tour Inside State Under Pmksy 2.0 - Block Khetri, Distt. Jhunjhunu (Raj.)
Basic Detail
Tender No WSC2627SSRC02096
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhunjhunu
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
380bffad-4a2d-4a95-8b8f-b5da7442768a.html
Bid Document-Document 1788330775.pdf
NIB-Document 1788330755.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

380bffad-4a2d-4a95-8b8f-b5da7442768a.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788330775.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788330755.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders