Providing Fixing Modular Kitchen & Aluminum Window And Other Miscellaneous Work For Type-III (C-01 To C-12) And Type-IV Quarters (D-01 To D05) At CPWD Colony, Sector-6/D, Gandhinagar.
Tender Value
28.44 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
56883
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Providing Fixing Modular Kitchen & Aluminum Window And Other Miscellaneous Work For Type-III (C-01 To C-12) And Type-IV Quarters (D-01 To D05) At CPWD Colony, Sector-6/D, Gandhinagar.
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender