Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57303670

Tender For Supply, Delivery And Installation Of Voltage Correcting Device And Other Allied Works For Uttar Khariop W/S Scheme, P.H No- I, Block-Amta-Ii, Dist- Howrah Under Electrical Division, Phe Dte.

Issued by Government Departments · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
1
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
7266
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply, Delivery And Installation Of Voltage Correcting Device And Other Allied Works For Uttar Khariop W/S Scheme, P.H No- I, Block-Amta-Ii, Dist- Howrah Under Electrical Division, Phe Dte.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply, delivery and installation of voltage correcting device and other allied works for Uttar Khariop w/s scheme, P.H No- I, Block-Amta-II, Dist- Howrah under Electrical Division, PHE Dte.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply & delivery at site of 30 KVA, 3 phase Oil cooled type servo motor operated wound line voltage corrector conforming to IS-9815 [Pt-I] 1994 suitable for unbalanced input voltage.Input voltage: 3 phase main supply phase to phase 250V-500V 3 servo motor in 3 phase with all protection by MCB (Make- ABB / Siemens/ L&T)Output voltage: 3 phase balanced output phase to phase 415V + 1% [Make - Fiji / Digitek / Automatic Electric Ltd / Andrew & Glue / Sen & Pandit / ECS/ Any approved make]. (Test certificate & warranty certificate should be submitted at the time of delivery)
2Supply & delivery of following :
335 sq. mm. 3 1/2 core PVC insulated Al. armoured cable (1.1 KV grade), IS 1554 (Part - I) / IS 7098 (Part-I) (Make : INCAB / Gloster / NICCO / Polycab / Crystal)
44 pole 100 Amp. 440 V, 50 Hz. Changeover unit (Make- Havells / Standard / ABB)
5Supply & delivery of 100 Amp. Industrial Busbar Chamber wall mounted (Make: Havells/ Standard/ Siemens)
6Supply & delivery of 100 Amp 4 pole MCCB with adjustable overload and adjacent short circuit protection including enclosures. (Make- Havells/ Siemens [Model No. 3VT] / ABB)
7Installation with testing and commissioning of the voltage stabilizer with necessary foundation along with necessary accessories in the suitable position and drawing cable with MS shaddle, making all electrical connection including socketing, crimping to complete the work as per direction.
8Drawing earth by M.S. Flat strip (20mm x 3mm) from earth bus / electrode to above different components as per I.E. Rules and as per direction of EIC.
9Add: 18% GST
10Add: 1% CESS Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57303670
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Supply, Delivery And Installation Of Voltage Correcting Device And Other Allied Works For Uttar Khariop W/S Scheme, P.H No- I, Block-Amta-Ii, Dist- Howrah Under Electrical Division, Phe Dte.
Basic Detail
Tender No WBPHED / AE / HMSD / 04 / 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7266
Exemption Not Available
Document List
311bee3f-ea21-4753-9e91-bf4b358f0484.html
BOQ_5099702.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf
WBF2911.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

311bee3f-ea21-4753-9e91-bf4b358f0484.html

xls

BOQ_5099702.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

pdf

WBF2911.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders