Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57303599

Tender For maintenance and repair To Dy-4R In Between Ch. 144.00 & Ch. 200.00 Under Jiabandi Section Of Kangsabati Canals Sub-Division No.-Ix Under Kangsabati Canals Division No.-Iii During Rabi Irrigation In The Year 2026.

Issued by Government Departments · Bankura, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
3767
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bankura → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for maintenance and repair To Dy-4R In Between Ch. 144.00 & Ch. 200.00 Under Jiabandi Section Of Kangsabati Canals Sub-Division No.-Ix Under Kangsabati Canals Division No.-Iii During Rabi Irrigation In The Year 2026.

BOQ

Name of Work:- M/R to Dy-4R In between Ch. 144.00 & Ch. 200.00 under Jiabandi section of Kangsabati Canals Sub-Division No.-IX under Kangsabati Canals Division No.-III during Rabi Irrigation in the year 2026.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Cutting uprooting and clearing jungles including shrubs, waterweeds, bushes, trees, plants, upto 30cm. Girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in charge.
2Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits /River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc.complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (a) Ordinary soil / local soil / soil mixed with moorum or kankar / silt, dry or moist / slushy silt / sticky soil.
3Supply and engage Mazdoor(Un-Skilled) as and when required to Operate various C/R & H/R Gates including Guarding, watching Canal banks, Clearing the obstrucles of Channels to assure smooth flow of irrigation water and perfoming Irrigation related all other necessary duties as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.(Measurement to be taken on Person-day basis.). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57303599
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Waterways Department
Work Description Tender for maintenance and repair To Dy-4R In Between Ch. 144.00 & Ch. 200.00 Under Jiabandi Section Of Kangsabati Canals Sub-Division No.-Ix Under Kangsabati Canals Division No.-Iii During Rabi Irrigation In The Year 2026.
Basic Detail
Tender No WBIW/AE/KCSD-IX/eNIT-02e/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bankura
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3767
Exemption Available
Document List
109583d2-946c-491b-bd92-82451ad0d14c.html
BOQ_5093565.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

109583d2-946c-491b-bd92-82451ad0d14c.html

xls

BOQ_5093565.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders