Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 12 days TDR #57303521

Bids Are invited for Insert To Suit Cutter Dia 32Mm And Dia 25Mm As Per Djet Code-Sicl 3216S32- 3N Or Eq, Insert Code -Zp

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
22000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
500

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Insert To Suit Cutter Dia 32Mm And Dia 25Mm As Per Djet Code-Sicl 3216S32- 3N Or Eq, Insert Code -Zp

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57303521
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Insert To Suit Cutter Dia 32Mm And Dia 25Mm As Per Djet Code-Sicl 3216S32- 3N Or Eq, Insert Code -Zp
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985407
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22000
Exemption Available
Document List
e10a030f-bb8f-4dc7-bfe9-d0d5d08e3434.pdf
1788321649.pdf
1788321811.pdf
is_200509_2026-09-02-09-26-56_c7ac9f5e9543d9de31dd9e9f1485fcbb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e10a030f-bb8f-4dc7-bfe9-d0d5d08e3434.pdf

pdf

1788321649.pdf

pdf

1788321811.pdf

pdf

is_200509_2026-09-02-09-26-56_c7ac9f5e9543d9de31dd9e9f1485fcbb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders