Banking and Finance Cooperative Closing in 11 days TDR #57303492

Bids Are invited for Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (Pv) Power Plant (V2) (Q3)

Issued by Cooperative · Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rampur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (Pv) Power Plant (V2) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57303492
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name District Cooperative Bank Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (Pv) Power Plant (V2) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985038
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rampur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 22 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3b79a922-79de-447a-a396-3f1dc5e39b9c.pdf
SOLER_f83cd0f7-4041-4554-88401788274237129_zsbrampurbc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3b79a922-79de-447a-a396-3f1dc5e39b9c.pdf

pdf

SOLER_f83cd0f7-4041-4554-88401788274237129_zsbrampurbc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders