Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57303490

Bids Are invited for C16m26r270 Procurement Of Air Filter Regulators

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
51000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
660

Project Description

Bids Are invited for C16m26r270 Procurement Of Air Filter Regulators 8384364024 , 8384368141 , 8330995274 , 8399999944 , 8384369924 , 8384369853 , 8384369684 , 8384364054

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
18384364024REGULATR FILTR AIR
28384368141REGULATOR AIR FILTER 1/4IN 0-8 KG/CM2
38330995274AIR FILTER REGULATOR
48399999944AIR FILTER REGULATOR
58384369924AFR 1/4 0-8 BAR-G
68384369853AIR FILTER REG 0.5-8 BAR 1/2 NPT
78384369684AIR FILTER REGULATOR 1IN
88384364054REGULATR FILTR AIR

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57303490
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for C16m26r270 Procurement Of Air Filter Regulators 8384364024 , 8384368141 , 8330995274 , 8399999944 , 8384369924 , 8384369853 , 8384369684 , 8384364054
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985347
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 51000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f111e58d-2982-47cf-8b73-099e104157d8.pdf
9834257_Boq_1.xlsx
tdr270_2026-09-02-09-07-30_8d2b08af3888ac6ddd4954e789a304ff.pdf
TDR270_b271aee8-b099-4339-b9a91788320584604_buyer26.cpcl.tn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f111e58d-2982-47cf-8b73-099e104157d8.pdf

xlsx

9834257_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tdr270_2026-09-02-09-07-30_8d2b08af3888ac6ddd4954e789a304ff.pdf

cpcl

TDR270_b271aee8-b099-4339-b9a91788320584604_buyer26.cpcl.tn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders