Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57303218

Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damages On Link Road Langwan To Tauni Devi Km. 3/345 To 7/305. (Sh:- Construction of Retaining Wall At Rd. 4/145 To 4/170, 4/540 To 4/555, 4/905 To 4/935 And 7/295 To 7/305 And providing and laying Interlocking Paver Bl

Issued by Government Departments · Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
39.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
79500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hamirpur → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages On Link Road Langwan To Tauni Devi Km. 3/345 To 7/305. (Sh:- Construction of Retaining Wall At Rd. 4/145 To 4/170, 4/540 To 4/555, 4/905 To 4/935 And 7/295 To 7/305 And providing and laying Interlocking Paver Block At Rd. 5/300 To 5/350, 5/980 To 6/040 & 7/230 To 7/300) Estimated Cost:- Rs. 39,59,081.00 Emd Cost:- Rs.79,500.00 Tender Cost:- Rs. 2000.00 Time:- Two Months

BOQ

Name of Work:- Restoration of rain damages on link road Langwan to Tauni Devi km. 3/345 to 7/305. (SH:- C/O R/Wall at RD. 4/145 to 4/170, 4/540 to 4/555, 4/905 to 4/935 and 7/295 to 7/305 and P/L interlocking paver block at RD. 5/300 to 5/350, 5/980 to 6/040 & 7/230 to 7/300) Estimated Cost:- Rs. 39,59,081.00 EMD Cost:- Rs.79,500.00 Tender Cost:- Rs. 2000.00 Time:- Two Months
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation work by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5m(one point five metre) in width or 10 sqm( ten square metre on plan),including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, (one point five metre) including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soils as directed, within a lead of 50 m.(fifty metre) as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidentals.
2Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls,return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets,coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills,fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor any level, including the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing: 1:5:10 (one cement : five coarse sand) : ten graded stone aggregate 40 mm (forty millimeters nominal size). as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidentals.The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government.
3Providing weep holes in brick/stone masonry/ plain/ reinforced concrete abutment, wing walls, return walls, retaining walls and breast wall with 110mm( one hundred ten millimeter) dia PVC pipe De-plast/finolex/ vectus pipe having pressure 4kg.per centimeter square. (four kilograme per centimeter square ) extending through the full width of the structures with slopes of I(V): 20(H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specification clauses 614, 709, 1204.3.7 as per direction of Engineer- in -Charge, including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidentals. The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government.
4Backfilling Granular material behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawing and technical specification clause 1204.3.8, and as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidents.The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government.
5Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km (five kilometre) also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20cm (twenty centimeter) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. completen as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidentals.The rates are inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax, good service tax or other taxes imposed by the Government.
6Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads and lifts, spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidentals.The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government.
7Providing and laying in cement concrete of specified grade including the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:3:6 (one cement: three sand: six graded stone aggregated 20mm (twenty millimeters) nominal size, as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidentals.The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government.
8Providing and laying in cement concrete of specified grade including the cost of centering and shuttering -1:2:4 (one cement : two coarse sand) : four graded stone aggregate 20 mm(twenty millimetre) nominal size) All work up to plinth level as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including all incidentals. The rates are inclusive of octroi, royality, malkana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government.
9Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge cement concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light/heavy traffic parking etc. of required strength, thickness and size / shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour and pattern over 50mm thick (fifty millimetre) compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter lcoking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibratory,filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 80mm (eighty millimetre) thick cement concrete paver block of M-40 (M-forty) grade witth approved color design and pattern ( ISI marked) with in all leads and lifts and other incidentals. The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57303218
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 39.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages On Link Road Langwan To Tauni Devi Km. 3/345 To 7/305. (Sh:- Construction of Retaining Wall At Rd. 4/145 To 4/170, 4/540 To 4/555, 4/905 To 4/935 And 7/295 To 7/305 And providing and laying Interlocking Paver Block At Rd. 5/300 To 5/350, 5/980 To 6/040 & 7/230 To 7/300) Estimated Cost:- Rs. 39,59,081.00 Emd Cost:- Rs.79,500.00 Tender Cost:- Rs. 2000.00 Time:- Two Months
Basic Detail
Tender No 5504-5563dated 25.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hamirpur
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 39.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 79500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_211729.xls
ea908421-8970-4b67-a99b-8d3cb738db70.html
Job2.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_211729.xls

html

ea908421-8970-4b67-a99b-8d3cb738db70.html

pdf

Job2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders