Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57303212

Tender For Solar Rooftop of Dhrangadhra Div. Package-2 Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of Various 66 Kv SS (Total-28 No) under AM Div. Office Dhranga

Issued by Government Departments · Surendranagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
99.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
80000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surendranagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of Various 66 Kv SS (Total-28 No) under AM Div. Office Dhrangadhra under Surendranagar Circle.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57303212
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 99.89 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of Various 66 Kv SS (Total-28 No) under AM Div. Office Dhrangadhra under Surendranagar Circle.
Basic Detail
Tender No STC-125-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surendranagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 99.89 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 80000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
25f567ce98ee4d48b36ed8e367d66746.html
STC1252026SolarrooftopDHGDiv.Package2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

25f567ce98ee4d48b36ed8e367d66746.html

Package2

STC1252026SolarrooftopDHGDiv.Package2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders