Power Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57303155

Tender for Tender for Electric Work Work Involving The Prevention Of Oil Leakage From Power Transformers Installed At 33/11 Kv Electrical Substations, And The Replacement Of Defective Packing, Cock Seats, And Other Equipment.

Issued by Government Departments · Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
6 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
6000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hathras → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Electric Work Work Involving The Prevention Of Oil Leakage From Power Transformers Installed At 33/11 Kv Electrical Substations, And The Replacement Of Defective Packing, Cock Seats, And Other Equipment.

BOQ

Name of Work:- fo|qr uxjh; forj.k [k.M&rduhdh] cqyUnkgj] ds vUrxZr fofHkUu 33@11 dsoh fo|qr midsUnzks ij LFkkfir ikoj ifjorZdks ls gks jgs rsy fjlko dks jksdus ,oa [kjkc iSfdax dkWd lhV ,oa vU; midj.k cnyus dk dk;ZA
Sl. No. Item Description
1fo|qr uxjh; forj.k [k.M&rduhdh] cqyUn'kgj] ds vUrxZr fofHkUu 33@11 dsoh fo|qr midsUnzks ij LFkkfir ikoj ifjorZdks ls gks jgs rsy fjlko dks jksdus ,oa [kjkc iSfdax dkWd lhV ,oa vU; midj.k cnyus dk dk;ZA
2Replacement of old and damaged gasket of 10/8/5 MVA T/F to attend oil leakage with the help of brand new ISI marked gasket (eg. Nu-cork). Work include dismentalling and then tightening back after completion of work. All material shall be provided by contractor at his own cost.
3Draining of oil in empty fresh oil drum 209 ltr capacity.
4Refilling of oll with the help of centrifuging machine.
5Main tank, gasket specification 10 mm
6Radiators per T/F, gasket specification 6 mm
7Conservator tank, gasket specification 6 mm
8Buchholz relay, gasket specification 6 mm
9Bushings per T/F, gasket specification 6 mm
10Valves per T/F, gasket specification 6 mm
11Radiator vents per T/F, teflon washer 3-4mm
12Breather
13Inspection window per T/F, gasket specification 10 mm
14Replacement of radiator valve with same specification
15Replacement of damaged bushing HT/LT
16Replacement of faulty buchholz relay
17Replacement of OTI/WTI
18Centrifuging of T/F oil carefully with the help of centrifuging machine to achive 50KV per 2.5 mm BDV, taking BDV redings hourly. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57303155
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Electric Work Work Involving The Prevention Of Oil Leakage From Power Transformers Installed At 33/11 Kv Electrical Substations, And The Replacement Of Defective Packing, Cock Seats, And Other Equipment.
Basic Detail
Tender No T-08/EDC-I/B/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hathras
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 6000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
169a9c64-64eb-47a5-a032-21e919ca4831.html
BOQ_2221160.xls
T08PDF.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

169a9c64-64eb-47a5-a032-21e919ca4831.html

xls

BOQ_2221160.xls

pdf

T08PDF.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders