Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57303036

Tender for Construction Of Causeway On Banas River From Gogathala To Mau Road - Distt. Rajsamand

Issued by Government Departments · Udaipur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
11.93 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udaipur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Causeway On Banas River From Gogathala To Mau Road - Distt. Rajsamand

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57303036
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 11.93 Crore
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Causeway On Banas River From Gogathala To Mau Road - Distt. Rajsamand
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD2627WLOB11524
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Udaipur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.93 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bc5c644c-7368-470b-b6e7-1a78643aacfa.html
NIB-Document 1788330261.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 25 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bc5c644c-7368-470b-b6e7-1a78643aacfa.html

pdf

NIB-Document 1788330261.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders