Tender For Annual Plan-Kalanjoor Gp-Project No-125/2026-27-Stadium I H D P Nagar Road Concreting In Ward-10-General Civil Work
Tender Value
1.27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
3178
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Kalanjoor Gp-Project No-125/2026-27-Stadium I H D P Nagar Road Concreting In Ward-10-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | CONCRETE |
| 2 | OD96020/2026-2027:Side Drain Bed & Re concrete - Providing Concrete for Plain / Reinforced concrete in<br>open area foundations complete asper drawing and Technical Specifications Clause 802,803,1202 and 1203 without form work. |
| 3 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 4 | OD62662/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing Granite Name Board with 75*60cm Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 2 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender