Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57302990

Tender For Annual Plan-Kalanjoor Gp-Project No-101/2026-27-Vayanasala Padi Kallareth Road Renovation In Ward-15-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kollam, Kerala
Tender Value
9.32 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
23305
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2055
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Kalanjoor Gp-Project No-101/2026-27-Vayanasala Padi Kallareth Road Renovation In Ward-15-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-KALANJOOR GP-PROJECT NO-101/2026-27-VAYANASALA PADI KALLARETH ROAD RENOVATION IN WARD-15-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
11.Retarring
275.5.5.B.2pb:Modified Penetration Macadam 75 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506.
375.5.5.A.1pb:Modified Penetration Macadam 50 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506.
475.5.2.1pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503.
575.5.9.1.2pb:20mm thick Open-Graded Premix Carpet using Bituminous (penetration grade/modified bitumen) Binder - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates<br> Providing, laying and rolling of open-graded premix carpet of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using penetration grade bitumen or emulsion to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller capacity, finished to required level and grades to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B or Type C as per Technical Specification Clause 508. <br> Case - I By Manual Means <br> (II) Bitumen (S-65)
675.5.12.A.3.2pb:Seal Coat - Manual Means - Type C - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using Type A, Type B and Type C as per Technical Specification Clause 510 <br> A. By Manual Means <br> Case III : Type C <br> (II) Bitumen (S-65)
7Re concreting &Irrish drain
8OD77096/2026-2027:Surface dressing of the ground in All kinds of soil including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.
9OD77098/2026-2027: Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802,803,1202 &12031.P.C.C grade M 10(i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 (modified 11.4.1.1 form work excluded)
1075.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
11OD77097/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing name board installed in the appropriate place to the public madeof granite plaque should be inserted and engraving letters etc. complete as per thedirection of departmental officers at site Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302990
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.32 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Kalanjoor Gp-Project No-101/2026-27-Vayanasala Padi Kallareth Road Renovation In Ward-15-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 05/2026-27/AE/LID EW/KLNJR Dated 01/09/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kollam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.32 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2055
EMD 23305
Exemption Available
Document List
3393ded9-0907-471e-bdb3-77dffb1fbfc6.html
AFF101.pdf
BOQ_1468245.xls
EPAYMENT.pdf
FT101.pdf
IPACT.pdf
PREAGT101.pdf
sbd101.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3393ded9-0907-471e-bdb3-77dffb1fbfc6.html

pdf

AFF101.pdf

xls

BOQ_1468245.xls

pdf

EPAYMENT.pdf

pdf

FT101.pdf

pdf

IPACT.pdf

pdf

PREAGT101.pdf

pdf

sbd101.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders