Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57302953

Tender For Annual Plan-Aruvappulam Gp 80/2025-2026-Muttakuzhy Muttattumuruppu Road Sidewall Construction In Ward No 8-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Pathanamthitta, Kerala
Tender Value
1.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
3171
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pathanamthitta → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Aruvappulam Gp 80/2025-2026-Muttakuzhy Muttattumuruppu Road Sidewall Construction In Ward No 8-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-ARUVAPPULAM GP 80/2025-2026-MUTTAKUZHY MUTTATTUMURUPPU ROAD SIDEWALL CONSTRUCTION IN WARD NO 8-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1DR Side Wall
211.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures <br> Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. <br> I. Ordinary soil <br> (i) Upto 3 m depth
375.7.1:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY with hard stone, including Through/Bond stone in foundation and superstructure including packing to compactness to lines and levels, cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per approved drawing and relevant technical specifications.
475.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302953
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Aruvappulam Gp 80/2025-2026-Muttakuzhy Muttattumuruppu Road Sidewall Construction In Ward No 8-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 01/AE/LID-EW/ARUVPM/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pathanamthitta
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee 555
EMD 3171
Exemption Available
Document List
8888888888888SBD.pdf
888888PRILIMINARY.pdf
88888AFFFFFFIIIII.pdf
88888FOT.pdf
BOQ_1468307.xls
d9c3e9f3-b618-4bb7-91c8-088fc058e176.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8888888888888SBD.pdf

pdf

888888PRILIMINARY.pdf

pdf

88888AFFFFFFIIIII.pdf

pdf

88888FOT.pdf

xls

BOQ_1468307.xls

html

d9c3e9f3-b618-4bb7-91c8-088fc058e176.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders