Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57302934

Tender For General-Gmch-Ortho Icu-Leak-Proofing Work On The Terrace Above Ortho Icu In Govt. Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
11.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
28055
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Gmch-Ortho Icu-Leak-Proofing Work On The Terrace Above Ortho Icu In Govt. Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-GMCH-ORTHO ICU-Leak-proofing work on the terrace above ORTHO ICU in Govt. Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Urgent repair works above Ortho ICU
215.26:Demolishing brick tile covering in terracing including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead.
315.27:Demolishing mud phaska in terracing and disposal of material within 50 metres lead.
415.56:Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead.
515.2.1:Demolishing cement concrete manually / by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in-Charge.Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix)
6OD96254/2025-2026:Grading roof for water proofing treatment with: Cement concrete 1:1.5:3 ( 1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
722.23.2:Providing and applying integral crystalline slurry of hydrophilic in nature forwaterproofing treatment to the RCC structures like retaining walls of the basement,water tanks, roof slabs, podiums, reservior, sewage & water treatment plant, tunnels/ subway and bridge deck etc., prepared by mixing in the ratio of 5 : 2 (5 partsintegral crystalline slurry : 2 parts water) for vertical surfaces and 3 : 1 (3 partsintegral crystalline slurry : 1 part water) for horizontal surfaces and applying thesame from negative (internal) side with the help of synthetic fiber brush. The materialshall meet the requirements as specified in ACI-212-3R-2010 i.e by reducingpermeability of concrete by more than 90% compared with control concrete as perDIN 1048 and resistant to 16 bar hydrostatic pressure on negative side. The crystallineslurry shall be capable of self-healing of cracks up to a width of 0.50mm. The workshall be carried out all complete as per specification and the direction of the engineerin-charge. The product performance shall carry guarantee for 10 years against anyleakage.For horizontal surface one coat @1.10 kg per sqm.
8OD115460/2026-2027:Providing & Fixing G.I. Chicken Wire Mesh of nominal mesh size up to 20 mm, 24 gauge thick with G.I. nails etc. to wall surface of dissimilar materials viz. RCC and brick masonry, including cutting, overlapping, fastening, all leads and lifts, complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge
913.7.1:12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand)
1013.44.1:Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade:New work (Two or more coats applied @ 3.84 kg/10 sqm)
1114.1.2:Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meters lead:Cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement: 4 coarse sand)
1250.18.9.19.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes including fixing the pipe with clamps/clips at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 110 m dia 4 Kgf/cm2 - External work - Exposed on wall Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302934
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 11.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for General-Gmch-Ortho Icu-Leak-Proofing Work On The Terrace Above Ortho Icu In Govt. Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/BLDG/TR/13528/2025_5_1_1/1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 28055
Exemption Available
Document List
8c6d9c17-8af3-4ff7-a1fb-613cc7fcfbc4.html
BOQ_1468396.xls
epaymentform.pdf
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8c6d9c17-8af3-4ff7-a1fb-613cc7fcfbc4.html

xls

BOQ_1468396.xls

pdf

epaymentform.pdf

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders