Tender For Annual Plan-Kalanjoor Gp-Project No-119/2026-27-Mamkuzhy Canal Road Hand Rail In Ward-19-General Civil Work
Tender Value
21184
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
530
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
335
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Kalanjoor Gp-Project No-119/2026-27-Mamkuzhy Canal Road Hand Rail In Ward-19-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | PROVIDING AND FIXING HAND RAIL |
| 2 | 11.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures <br> Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. <br> I. Ordinary soil <br> (i) Upto 3 m depth |
| 3 | 75.8.1.1:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 4 | OD72080/2026-2027:Providing and fixing hand rail of approved size by welding etc.to protection work of retaining wall ,culvert slab and similar work including applying priming coat of approved steel primer G.I Pipes. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 2 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender