Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57302920

Tender For Annual Plan-Lpgp 2026-27 Pazhaya Lakkidi Kayalpalla Road Renovation Ward 5 ( Mgr -Rs 3,00,000/-)-Pro.No.65/26-27-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Palakkad, Kerala
Tender Value
2.54 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
560
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6354
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palakkad → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Lpgp 2026-27 Pazhaya Lakkidi Kayalpalla Road Renovation Ward 5 ( Mgr -Rs 3,00,000/-)-Pro.No.65/26-27-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-LPGP 2026-27 Pazhaya Lakkidi Kayalpalla Road Renovation Ward 5 ( MGR -Rs 3,00,000/-)-Pro.No.65/26-27-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Road Renovation
2OD134337/2026-2027:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. All kinds of soil
3OD134338/2026-2027:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) <br> (A) By Mix in Place Method <br> Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. <br> (i) For Grading I Material
475.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
5OD134339/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing Name Board built in Square Pipe with MS sheet and a Size of 90CM x 60cm,including all other materials,labour charges etc...Completed as per the Direction of Departmental Officers Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302920
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.54 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Lpgp 2026-27 Pazhaya Lakkidi Kayalpalla Road Renovation Ward 5 ( Mgr -Rs 3,00,000/-)-Pro.No.65/26-27-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 01/2026-27/AE/LID EW/LPGP/PHASE1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Palakkad
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.54 Lakhs
Tender Fee 6354
EMD 560
Exemption Available
Document List
000a9070-9668-4fd3-9a5e-e5f74b992951.html
BOQ_1468334.xls
OLDLAKKIDISBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

000a9070-9668-4fd3-9a5e-e5f74b992951.html

xls

BOQ_1468334.xls

pdf

OLDLAKKIDISBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders