Tender For General-143/2026-27 Pulinchani Ayathippadi Road Maintenance Ward 11 Aruvappulam Gp-Pulinchani Ayathippadi Road Maintenance Ward 11-General Civil Work
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
4226
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pathanamthitta → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-143/2026-27 Pulinchani Ayathippadi Road Maintenance Ward 11 Aruvappulam Gp-Pulinchani Ayathippadi Road Maintenance Ward 11-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Road Re concreting |
| 2 | OD128422/2026-2027:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203I. P.C.C grade M 10(i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 |
| 3 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 4 | OD128596/2026-2027:Granite Name Board Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 2 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender