Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57302685

Tender For Construction Of Covered Drain For Gwm Works With Leach Pit/Filter Chamber Abhiram Bawkali Sansad Constituency In Hatmuri Singhijhora Gram Panchyat Under 15Th Fc (Tied)20225-26.2Nd ,INSTALLATION Activity No 114375717

Issued by Local Bodies · Darjeeling, West Bengal
Tender Value
3.48 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
6976
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Darjeeling → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Covered Drain For Gwm Works With Leach Pit/Filter Chamber Abhiram Bawkali Sansad Constituency In Hatmuri Singhijhora Gram Panchyat Under 15Th Fc (Tied)20225-26.2Nd ,INSTALLATION Activity No 114375717

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Covered Drain For GWM Works with Leach Pit/Filter Chamber Abhiram Bawkali Sansad Constituency in Hatmuri Singhijhora Gram Panchyat under 15th FC (Tied)20225-26.2nd inst Activity No 114375717
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. b) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm.
2Labour for laying 150 mm to 200 mm boulder soling including rough dressing hand packing and ramming down small pieces in the interstics including rolling and preparing the bed to proper level and filling up all joints with sandy clay or earth. NB. -- This rate only for Northern Circle, NBCC-I & NBCC-II(f) 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without staging in foundation
3Cost of boulder for laying 150 mm to 200 mm boulder solingincluding rough dressing hand packing and rammingdown small pieces in the interstics including rollingand preparing the bed to proper level and filling up alljoints with sandy clay or earth.
4Providing and laying ordinary cement concrete for plain /reinforced concrete work in any part of bridge(excluding bottom plugging) with coarse aggregates of appropriate nominal size andgrading, fine aggregate (sand) conforming toproper grading zone, both of approved quality andcement, as necessary, including labour, cost andcarriage of all materials and including preparationof design mix, approval of the same by theEngineer-in-Charge and cost for quality control, sampling, testing etc. all complete but excludingcost of labour and materials for formwork &reinforcement works. (a) M-10 GradeUsing concrete mixer
5Providing and laying Design Mix concrete for plain /reinforced concrete work in any part of bridge(excluding bottom plugging) with coarse aggregates of appropriate nominal size andgrading, fine aggregate (sand) by theEngineer-in-Charge and cost for quality control, sampling, testing etc. all complete but excludingcost of labour and materials for formwork &reinforcement works. (a) M-15 GradeUsing concrete mixer
6Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with orwithout staging upto 4.0 m height using approvedstout props with wooden planks/ply wood/ steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind ofplain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, cross drain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing andstriking out after completion of work as perspecification and direction.(a) Where staging is not required.
7Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed andraking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor). [Excludingcost of chipping over concrete surface] (ii) With 1:6 cement mortar (a) 25 mm thick plaster
8Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, dado, windowsill, floor etc.NOTE:Cement 0.152 cu.m per100 sq.m.
9Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in Sub-structure including initialstraightening, straightening of coils bars, removal ofloose rust (if any), cutting to requisite lengthbending, binding with annealed wire not less than 1mm in size and conforming to IS 280 at every intersection hooked and bent to correct shape andplaced on forms etc. including cost of blackannealed wire and cost of loading, unloading, carriage of all steel materials complete as perdrawing and technical specifications and directionof Engineer-in-charge.
10S/F/F. DISPLAY BOURD.
11CONSTRUCTION FILTER CHAMBER FOR GRAY WATER MANAGEMENT
12Add @ 18% GST
13Add @ 1% L.CESS Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302685
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.48 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Covered Drain For Gwm Works With Leach Pit/Filter Chamber Abhiram Bawkali Sansad Constituency In Hatmuri Singhijhora Gram Panchyat Under 15Th Fc (Tied)20225-26.2Nd ,INSTALLATION Activity No 114375717
Basic Detail
Tender No 19/ HSGP / 15TH FC TIED FUND/2025-26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Darjeeling
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.48 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6976
Exemption Available
Document List
2e546419-ccb2-4d6a-b465-c7fe7a4f6321.html
BOQ_5099936.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2e546419-ccb2-4d6a-b465-c7fe7a4f6321.html

xls

BOQ_5099936.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders