Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57302680

Tender For Road Safety And Furniture Work At Raiganj Bypass (Old Nh-34) - From Ch. 396.00 Km. To 408.800 Km. Under Uttar Dinajpur Division, Pwd In The District Of Uttar Dinajpur.

Issued by Government Departments · Dinajpur Uttar, West Bengal
Tender Value
37.15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
74320
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dinajpur Uttar → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Road Safety And Furniture Work At Raiganj Bypass (Old Nh-34) - From Ch. 396.00 Km. To 408.800 Km. Under Uttar Dinajpur Division, Pwd In The District Of Uttar Dinajpur.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Road Safety and Furniture Work at Raiganj Bypass (Old NH-34) - from Ch. 396.00 km. to 408.800 km. under Uttar Dinajpur Division, PWD in the district of Uttar Dinajpur.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Direction and Place Identification Signs with size more than 0.9 sqm size Board.Providing and erecting direction and place identification retroreflectorised sign as per IRC :67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 2 mm thick with area exceeding 0.9 sqm supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm, 2 Nos. firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M 15 grade cement concrete45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing
2Retro-Reflectorised Traffic SignsProviding and fixing of retroreflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC :67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm thick,when signs with maximum side dimensions do not exceed 600mm, or with aluminium sheeting 2.0mm thick when signs with maximum side dimensions exceeds 600mm, supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing
390 cm equilateral triangle
4Retro-Reflectorised Traffic SignsProviding and fixing of retroreflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC :67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm thick,when signs with maximum side dimensions do not exceed 600mm, or with aluminium sheeting 2.0mm thick when signs with maximum side dimensions exceeds 600mm, supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing
560 cm circular
6Retro-Reflectorised Traffic SignsProviding and fixing of retroreflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC :67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm thick,when signs with maximum side dimensions do not exceed 600mm, or with aluminium sheeting 2.0mm thick when signs with maximum side dimensions exceeds 600mm, supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing
760 cm x 45 cm rectangular
8Retro-Reflectorised Traffic SignsProviding and fixing of retroreflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC :67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm thick,when signs with maximum side dimensions do not exceed 600mm, or with aluminium sheeting 2.0mm thick when signs with maximum side dimensions exceeds 600mm, supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing
980 cm x 60 cm rectangular
10Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35 .The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes
11Supplying & fixing of Raised Pavement Markers/Road Studs/Cats Eye made of polycarbonate moulded body and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total internal reflection of the light entering the lens face which shall support a load of 13635 kg tested in accordance to ASTM D 4280 Type H and compling to Specifications of Category A of MoR&TH Circular No. RW/NH/33023/10-97 - DO III Dt. 11.06.1997 & MoRT&H's specification for Road &Bridge Works (Fifth Rev.). Marker height shall not be less than 10 mm and shall not exceed 20 mm, width shall not exceed 130mm and with minimum reflective area of 13 sqcm on each side and slope to the base shall be 35 ± 5 degree. Fixing will be without nails but by using epoxy resin based adhesive as per manufacturer's recommendation including site clearence etc and complete as directed by the Engineer in Charge. The contractor will have to provide a test certificate from a reputable national/international laboratory comforming the above specifications.
12Metal Beam Crash Barrier Reference to MORT&H's specification 811).Type - A, \\"W\\" : Metal Beam Crash Barrier Providing and erecting a \\"W\\" metal beam crash barrier comprising of 3 mm thick corrugated sheet metal beam rail, 70 cm above road/ground level, fixed on ISMC series channel vertical post, 150 x 75 x 5 mm spaced 2 m centre to centre, 1.8 m high, 1.1 m below ground/road level, all steel parts and fitments to be galvanised by hot dip process, all fittings to conform to IS:1367 and IS:1364, metal beam rail to be fixed on the vertical post with a spacer of channel section 150 x 75 x 5 mm, 330 mm long complete as per clause 811
13ADD GST 18% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302680
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 37.15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Road Safety And Furniture Work At Raiganj Bypass (Old Nh-34) - From Ch. 396.00 Km. To 408.800 Km. Under Uttar Dinajpur Division, Pwd In The District Of Uttar Dinajpur.
Basic Detail
Tender No WBPWD/EE/UDD/NIT-10/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dinajpur Uttar
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 37.15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 74320
Exemption Available
Document List
2911_ii.pdf
446860aa-40f0-4648-8d8b-b4f5416a9a83.html
BOQ_5094780.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2911_ii.pdf

html

446860aa-40f0-4648-8d8b-b4f5416a9a83.html

xls

BOQ_5094780.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders