Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57302678

Tender For Construction Of Covered Drain For Gwm Works With Leach Pit/Filter Chamber Tepu Tg Sansad Constituency In Hatmuri Singhijhora Gram Panchyat Under 15Th Fc (Tied)20225-26.2Nd ,INSTALLATION Activity No 114373556

Issued by Local Bodies · Darjeeling, West Bengal
Tender Value
3.48 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
6976
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Darjeeling → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Covered Drain For Gwm Works With Leach Pit/Filter Chamber Tepu Tg Sansad Constituency In Hatmuri Singhijhora Gram Panchyat Under 15Th Fc (Tied)20225-26.2Nd ,INSTALLATION Activity No 114373556

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302678
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.48 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Covered Drain For Gwm Works With Leach Pit/Filter Chamber Tepu Tg Sansad Constituency In Hatmuri Singhijhora Gram Panchyat Under 15Th Fc (Tied)20225-26.2Nd ,INSTALLATION Activity No 114373556
Basic Detail
Tender No 19/ HSGP / 15TH FC TIED FUND/2025-26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Darjeeling
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.48 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6976
Exemption Available
Document List
26cd9648-5bf0-4bd8-993f-929603a60c85.html
BOQ_5099938.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

26cd9648-5bf0-4bd8-993f-929603a60c85.html

xls

BOQ_5099938.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders