Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57302306

New Coochbehar - New Bongaigaon Jn. (UP & DN) TFR 25.30 Km.

Issued by Government Departments · Alipurduar, West Bengal
Tender Value
69.81 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
1.39 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alipurduar → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for New Coochbehar - New Bongaigaon Jn. (Up & Dn) Tfr 25.30 Km. , - Ussor Items 2021 , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302306
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 69.81 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Tender for New Coochbehar - New Bongaigaon Jn. (Up & Dn) Tfr 25.30 Km. , - Ussor Items 2021 , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No 22-AP-I-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Alipurduar
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 69.81 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.39 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BG.pdf
e6de3268-a968-405d-a284-69af7e90b9d8.pdf
EPFMPAct.pdf
GCC-2022.pdf
GCC2022CorrectionSlip1to11_compressed.pdf
GCCcorectionslip12_compressed.pdf
Noticeinvitingtender22-AP-I-2026.pdf
SHRAMIKKALYAN.pdf
StandardTenderDocument22-AP-I-2026NCBNBQTFR25.30.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

BG.pdf

pdf

e6de3268-a968-405d-a284-69af7e90b9d8.pdf

pdf

EPFMPAct.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022.pdf

pdf

GCC2022CorrectionSlip1to11_compressed.pdf

pdf

GCCcorectionslip12_compressed.pdf

pdf

Noticeinvitingtender22-AP-I-2026.pdf

pdf

SHRAMIKKALYAN.pdf

30

StandardTenderDocument22-AP-I-2026NCBNBQTFR25.30.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders