Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57302226

Bids Are invited for 6U Power Supply Module

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
25

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 6U Power Supply Module

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302226
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 6U Power Supply Module
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977203
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5c7353ec-bfce-4830-934b-9d715cd1f422.pdf
1788159471.pdf
SOW_8d31c99a-4747-427d-a9dd1788163537997_GEM121388.pdf
tb1_2512_2026-08-31-12-24-33_865784deb5e6f4076bee70f6df93b134.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5c7353ec-bfce-4830-934b-9d715cd1f422.pdf

pdf

1788159471.pdf

pdf

SOW_8d31c99a-4747-427d-a9dd1788163537997_GEM121388.pdf

pdf

tb1_2512_2026-08-31-12-24-33_865784deb5e6f4076bee70f6df93b134.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders