Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57302218

Bids Are invited for Rotory Ultrasonic Machining Attachment

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Rotory Ultrasonic Machining Attachment

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302218
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are invited for Rotory Ultrasonic Machining Attachment
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977961
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f98245b8-4982-4a4f-ae0a-4230b01a1340.pdf
0923ATC_c15b7824-aee6-4d27-91061788252611242_vsscgemp53.pdf
0923_specification_2026-08-31-14-21-30_bc3065445b67813f22de806ac81c4b6d.pdf
1788252264.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f98245b8-4982-4a4f-ae0a-4230b01a1340.pdf

pdf

0923ATC_c15b7824-aee6-4d27-91061788252611242_vsscgemp53.pdf

pdf

0923_specification_2026-08-31-14-21-30_bc3065445b67813f22de806ac81c4b6d.pdf

xlsx

1788252264.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders