Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 19 days TDR #57302214

Bids Are invited for Packing To Drg. No. 675-50-392 To Specn. Sponge Rubber Cb-105, Ty005216-75, As Per Extract Qai/Ru , Ring To Drg. No. 675-57-256 As Per Qai/Rubber/Cqa(Icv) /005 Dec. 2003

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Medak, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medak → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
321

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Packing To Drg. No. 675-50-392 To Specn. Sponge Rubber Cb-105, Ty005216-75, As Per Extract Qai/Ru , Ring To Drg. No. 675-57-256 As Per Qai/Rubber/Cqa(Icv) /005 Dec. 2003

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302214
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Packing To Drg. No. 675-50-392 To Specn. Sponge Rubber Cb-105, Ty005216-75, As Per Extract Qai/Ru , Ring To Drg. No. 675-57-256 As Per Qai/Rubber/Cqa(Icv) /005 Dec. 2003
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976811
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medak
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
91eede5f-4334-4fbf-9d51-381eb2fe7a62.pdf
1788156918.pdf
8000050018_5_merged_2026-08-31-11-34-12_3af424b2b3f29b40e89e24e284bca80a.pdf
8000057002_8_merged-3_2026-08-31-11-39-15_4041383781f6244609c3c7b7e52379ad.pdf
scope_of_work-5_2026-08-31-11-34-12_10047f1db4baaf8e8f70979931d44037.pdf
scope_of_work-5_2026-08-31-11-39-15_c1e8b09b5d378f02994412a929fd2c09.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

91eede5f-4334-4fbf-9d51-381eb2fe7a62.pdf

pdf

1788156918.pdf

pdf

8000050018_5_merged_2026-08-31-11-34-12_3af424b2b3f29b40e89e24e284bca80a.pdf

pdf

8000057002_8_merged-3_2026-08-31-11-39-15_4041383781f6244609c3c7b7e52379ad.pdf

pdf

scope_of_work-5_2026-08-31-11-34-12_10047f1db4baaf8e8f70979931d44037.pdf

pdf

scope_of_work-5_2026-08-31-11-39-15_c1e8b09b5d378f02994412a929fd2c09.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders