Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 12 days TDR #57302183

Bids Are invited for Digital Grounding Device Mobile Earthing Pit-I Phase

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
2.12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Digital Grounding Device Mobile Earthing Pit-I Phase

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302183
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 2.12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Digital Grounding Device Mobile Earthing Pit-I Phase
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964470
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.12 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
48fa991f-98f4-495d-972b-d2144108e51f.pdf
earthing_2026-08-26-16-49-02_1f0a023d021015f410334e69fec21969.pdf
EARTHING_ec541b48-cf70-46a2-88501787743602873_logistics49.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

48fa991f-98f4-495d-972b-d2144108e51f.pdf

pdf

earthing_2026-08-26-16-49-02_1f0a023d021015f410334e69fec21969.pdf

pdf

EARTHING_ec541b48-cf70-46a2-88501787743602873_logistics49.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders