Defence Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57302180

Bids Are invited for Rfid Tag (V2) (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Rfid Tag (V2) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302180
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Research And Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Rfid Tag (V2) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958890
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
1e719507-33ac-49da-84ad-3dbab3df439f.pdf
1787640783.pdf
1787640801.pdf
1787640814.pdf
1787640831.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1e719507-33ac-49da-84ad-3dbab3df439f.pdf

pdf

1787640783.pdf

pdf

1787640801.pdf

pdf

1787640814.pdf

pdf

1787640831.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders