Defence Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57302109

Bids Are invited for X Ray Baggage Inspection System As Per Mha Qr (V3) (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
82000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for X Ray Baggage Inspection System As Per Mha Qr (V3) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302109
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Research And Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for X Ray Baggage Inspection System As Per Mha Qr (V3) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7793560
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 82000
Exemption Available
Document List
3bfe312e-066d-4f6f-b992-32ac236b8a53.pdf
1784614693.pdf
1785126939.pdf
TC_fa0e2b9c-6a37-47cd-bdb21784614010348_ambily.venu.pdf
x_-_ray_baggage_inspection_system_mha_qr_1_2025-03-06-16-12-32_97e0d0f4fcb99ec9145b6d72b569e3dc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3bfe312e-066d-4f6f-b992-32ac236b8a53.pdf

pdf

1784614693.pdf

pdf

1785126939.pdf

venu

TC_fa0e2b9c-6a37-47cd-bdb21784614010348_ambily.venu.pdf

pdf

x_-_ray_baggage_inspection_system_mha_qr_1_2025-03-06-16-12-32_97e0d0f4fcb99ec9145b6d72b569e3dc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders