Defence Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57302105

Bids Are invited for Lp Of 11 By Type Bds For Repairs Of Dornier Rotables

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
7850
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
785

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lp Of 11 By Type Bds For Repairs Of Dornier Rotables Current Transducer - Current Transducer 25A (Casr 25-Nf) , Capacitor Axial Leaded - Capacitor Axial Leaded, 3 Micro Farad, 200 V (Sp1313tfr-X) , Fuse - Fuse, 1.5A, 125V (025101.5) , N-Channel Igbt - N-Channel Igbt (To-247Ac) (Irg4pc50w) , Capacitor Aluminium Electrolytic Radial - Capacitor Aluminium Electrolytic Radial, 150 Micro Farad, 250Vdc (Mfr Cornell) (300151U250hp1e) , Fixed Inductor - Fixed Inductor, 100 Micro Henry, 150Ma, 4.5 Ohm (Delevan) (1537-76J) , Smd Resistor - Smd Resistor, 33.2 Ohm, 1/4 W, 0.1% (1206 Package) (Tnpw120633r2beta) , Film Capacitor - Film Capacitor, 0.22 Micro Farad, 250Vac, Axial Leaded Polypropylene (930C6p22k-F) , Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor - Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor- Axial Leaded, 3.3 Micro Farad, 250Vdc (600D335f250kd4) , Switch Rotary 8 Way - Switch Rotary 8 Way 500Ma, 24V (Mfr P/N. Rm100002bcb) (Ckn10690-Nd) , Potentiometer 10 Kilo Ohm - Potentiometer 10 Kilo Ohm, Linear (Mfr P/N. Pt6mv-103A2020) (1993-1952-Nd)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Current TransducerCurrent Transducer 25A (CASR 25-NF)
2Capacitor Axial LeadedCapacitor Axial Leaded, 3 Micro Farad, 200 V (SP1313TFR-X)
3FuseFuse, 1.5A, 125V (025101.5)
4N-Channel IGBTN-Channel IGBT (TO-247AC) (IRG4PC50W)
5Capacitor Aluminium Electrolytic RadialCapacitor Aluminium Electrolytic Radial, 150 Micro Farad, 250VDC (MFR Cornell) (300151U250HP1E)
6Fixed InductorFixed Inductor, 100 Micro Henry, 150MA, 4.5 OHM (Delevan) (1537-76J)
7SMD ResistorSMD Resistor, 33.2 OHM, 1/4 W, 0.1% (1206 Package) (TNPW120633R2BETA)
8Film CapacitorFilm Capacitor, 0.22 Micro Farad, 250VAC, Axial Leaded Polypropylene (930C6P22K-F)
9Aluminum Electrolytic CapacitorAluminum Electrolytic Capacitor- Axial Leaded, 3.3 Micro Farad, 250VDC (600D335F250KD4)
10Switch Rotary 8 WaySwitch Rotary 8 Way 500MA, 24V (MFR P/N. RM100002BCB) (CKN10690-ND)
11Potentiometer 10 Kilo OHMPotentiometer 10 Kilo OHM, Linear (MFR P/N. PT6MV-103A2020) (1993-1952-ND)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302105
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lp Of 11 By Type Bds For Repairs Of Dornier Rotables Current Transducer - Current Transducer 25A (Casr 25-Nf) , Capacitor Axial Leaded - Capacitor Axial Leaded, 3 Micro Farad, 200 V (Sp1313tfr-X) , Fuse - Fuse, 1.5A, 125V (025101.5) , N-Channel Igbt - N-Channel Igbt (To-247Ac) (Irg4pc50w) , Capacitor Aluminium Electrolytic Radial - Capacitor Aluminium Electrolytic Radial, 150 Micro Farad, 250Vdc (Mfr Cornell) (300151U250hp1e) , Fixed Inductor - Fixed Inductor, 100 Micro Henry, 150Ma, 4.5 Ohm (Delevan) (1537-76J) , Smd Resistor - Smd Resistor, 33.2 Ohm, 1/4 W, 0.1% (1206 Package) (Tnpw120633r2beta) , Film Capacitor - Film Capacitor, 0.22 Micro Farad, 250Vac, Axial Leaded Polypropylene (930C6p22k-F) , Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor - Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor- Axial Leaded, 3.3 Micro Farad, 250Vdc (600D335f250kd4) , Switch Rotary 8 Way - Switch Rotary 8 Way 500Ma, 24V (Mfr P/N. Rm100002bcb) (Ckn10690-Nd) , Potentiometer 10 Kilo Ohm - Potentiometer 10 Kilo Ohm, Linear (Mfr P/N. Pt6mv-103A2020) (1993-1952-Nd)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7783597
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7850
Exemption Available
Document List
d7d8c6a1-427c-45dc-8403-39e1b844d8cb.pdf
9603075_Boq_1.xlsx
technical_specifications_2026-07-14-11-26-42_21a5f51594257bee9a7a08cdb35cbde5.pdf
Tec_Matrix_b0bd6d6d-400a-4ba3-a8261784012086283_MANG_MAT.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d7d8c6a1-427c-45dc-8403-39e1b844d8cb.pdf

xlsx

9603075_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technical_specifications_2026-07-14-11-26-42_21a5f51594257bee9a7a08cdb35cbde5.pdf

pdf

Tec_Matrix_b0bd6d6d-400a-4ba3-a8261784012086283_MANG_MAT.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders