Defence Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57302102

Bids Are invited for Procurement And Installation Of Security Surveillance Camera

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
70000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement And Installation Of Security Surveillance Camera

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302102
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement And Installation Of Security Surveillance Camera
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7769548
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 70000
Exemption Available
Document List
3d6fd5f7-968b-4b3e-8f63-eee6a102d311.pdf
1783662334.pdf
scope_of_work_2026-07-10-10-24-30_efc2c1d6ddeab84a8c7c739d3ba9030d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3d6fd5f7-968b-4b3e-8f63-eee6a102d311.pdf

pdf

1783662334.pdf

pdf

scope_of_work_2026-07-10-10-24-30_efc2c1d6ddeab84a8c7c739d3ba9030d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders