Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 12 days TDR #57302076

Bids Are invited for Sony A6700 Mirrorless Camera (With 18135 Lens) , Mantra Biometric Fingerprint Access Control System , Ahuja Handheld Microphone , Hp Wireless Keyboard Mouse Combo Fo Pc , Vention Usb Extension Cable (35 Mtr) , Vention Hdmi Cable

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Nalbari, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nalbari → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
19

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sony A6700 Mirrorless Camera (With 18135 Lens) , Mantra Biometric Fingerprint Access Control System , Ahuja Handheld Microphone , Hp Wireless Keyboard Mouse Combo Fo Pc , Vention Usb Extension Cable (35 Mtr) , Vention Hdmi Cable (20 Mtr) , Logitech Laser Resenter - Logitech R500 , Vention Hdmi Splitter 2 Port , Vention Hdmi Splitter 1 Input 4 Output

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57302076
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sony A6700 Mirrorless Camera (With 18135 Lens) , Mantra Biometric Fingerprint Access Control System , Ahuja Handheld Microphone , Hp Wireless Keyboard Mouse Combo Fo Pc , Vention Usb Extension Cable (35 Mtr) , Vention Hdmi Cable (20 Mtr) , Logitech Laser Resenter - Logitech R500 , Vention Hdmi Splitter 2 Port , Vention Hdmi Splitter 1 Input 4 Output
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985225
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nalbari
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
969500ca-b5c7-4cc4-ae48-a297911290f6.pdf
ATC_46ecf063-90c6-4d99-ae6d1788286943499_GSO1107BDE.pdf
spec_2026-09-01-22-47-33_7ad9d57081230693e8902b036a7336db.pdf
spec_2026-09-01-22-53-44_5ef96abc0cb2adc6a9c4049a5f114a53.pdf
spec_2026-09-01-22-54-51_e5c71600ff57e4e9a26fc4859538e863.pdf
spec_2026-09-01-22-55-50_16801d43a468f6bbfc3e48e34703c7da.pdf
spec_2026-09-01-22-56-52_f86ccbe8e764b2a341f3c95348d0911c.pdf
spec_2026-09-01-22-58-22_92557d1a041d7758028a3078026d0d46.pdf
spec_2026-09-01-23-00-55_6b887b0b5900e4bc065f43e7ac8f7647.pdf
spec_2026-09-01-23-27-17_cad83c06ad801180a5bae72f8be689f8.pdf
spec_2026-09-01-23-28-25_3d45fdcb4b81d7be86d58516018936ff.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

969500ca-b5c7-4cc4-ae48-a297911290f6.pdf

pdf

ATC_46ecf063-90c6-4d99-ae6d1788286943499_GSO1107BDE.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-09-01-22-47-33_7ad9d57081230693e8902b036a7336db.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-09-01-22-53-44_5ef96abc0cb2adc6a9c4049a5f114a53.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-09-01-22-54-51_e5c71600ff57e4e9a26fc4859538e863.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-09-01-22-55-50_16801d43a468f6bbfc3e48e34703c7da.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-09-01-22-56-52_f86ccbe8e764b2a341f3c95348d0911c.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-09-01-22-58-22_92557d1a041d7758028a3078026d0d46.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-09-01-23-00-55_6b887b0b5900e4bc065f43e7ac8f7647.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-09-01-23-27-17_cad83c06ad801180a5bae72f8be689f8.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-09-01-23-28-25_3d45fdcb4b81d7be86d58516018936ff.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders