Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57301985

Bids Are invited for Unit Trg Items

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jorhat, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jorhat → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
58

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Unit Trg Items Plywood 16Mm 8X4 Ft , Brown Wooden Sunmica 8X4ft 1 Point 25Mm , Led White Light , Sliding Channel , Handle Brass , White Inner Mica 8X4ft X1 Point 25Mm

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Plywood 16mm 8x4 ftAs per Specification uploaded
2Brown wooden sunmica 8x4ft 1 point 25mmAs per Specification uploaded
3LED White lightAs per Specification uploaded
4Sliding ChannelAs per Specification uploaded
5Handle BrassAs per Specification uploaded
6White inner Mica 8x4ft x1 point 25mmAs per Specification uploaded

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57301985
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Unit Trg Items Plywood 16Mm 8X4 Ft , Brown Wooden Sunmica 8X4ft 1 Point 25Mm , Led White Light , Sliding Channel , Handle Brass , White Inner Mica 8X4ft X1 Point 25Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985014
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jorhat
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f056793b-3144-4b57-bd69-a6db30b09323.pdf
9833878_Boq_1.xlsx
plywood___store_2026-09-01-20-03-15_e4cc82838d730e5af673378fd1119211.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f056793b-3144-4b57-bd69-a6db30b09323.pdf

xlsx

9833878_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

plywood___store_2026-09-01-20-03-15_e4cc82838d730e5af673378fd1119211.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders